Remembering Long Island Victims Of 9/11

0
Eisenhower Park 9/11 Memorial (Photo by Kimberly Dijkstra)

On September 11, 2001, 2,977 people died in the terrorist attack on the World Trade Center in New York City. Countless more died in the aftermath. Every year on this day we remember the victims of this immense tragedy that rocked our world and changed our lives forever. We will never forget those who perished.

A total of 455 Long Island residents lost their lives that day. Nassau County and Suffolk County both built monuments in memory of those we lost. Below are the names of the victims inscribed on the Nassau County 9/11 Memorial in Eisenhower Park, East Meadow, and The Wall at 911 Responders Remembered Park in Lake Ronkonkoma. Suffolk County also lists 178 names of victims at the Suffolk County 9/11 Gardens of Remembrance in Hauppauge.

For detailed coverage of 9/11 memorial celebrations this year, see 9/11 Victims Honored At Ceremony In TOBAY Beach, Actions, Not Words: Merchant Marines Share 9/11 Stories, Volunteer Firefighters To Hold 9-11 Remembrance Ceremony (Garden City), and Remembering 9/11 (Mineola).

Nassau County

  • Maria Rose Abad, 49, Syosset, Keefe Bruyette Woods, South Tower
  • Richard A. Aceto, 42, Wantagh, Marsh & McLenna,n North Tower
  • Christy A. Addamo, 28, New Hyde Park, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • David Scott Agnes, 46, Port Washington, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joseph Amatuccio, 41, Baldwin Harbor, Port Authority NY NJ
  • Joseph P. Anchundia, 26, Syosset, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • David G. Arce, 36, Westbury, FDNY, North Tower
  • Janice Marie Ashley, 25, Rockville Centre, Fred Alger & Company, North Tower
  • Robert John Baierwalter, 44, Albertson, F.M. Global At Conference
  • James Barbella, 53, Oceanside, Port Authority NY NJ, South Tower
  • Scott D. Bart, 28, Malverne, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Lawrence I. Beck, 38, Bellmore, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Alvin Bergsohn, 48, Baldwin, Harbor Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joshua David Birnbaum, 24, Oceanside, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Janice Lee Blaney, 55, Mineola, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Bruce D. Boehm, 49, West Hempstead, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Gary R. Box, 37, Bellmore, FDNY
  • Michael Boyle, 37, Westbury, FDNY North Tower
  • Michelle Renee Bratton, 23, Floral Park, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Thomas M. Brennan, 32, Garden City, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Frank H. Brennan, 50, Rockville Centre, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Daniel J. Brethel, 43, East Meadow, FDNY
  • Herman Charles Broghammer, 58, North Merrick, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Bettina Browne 49, Atlantic Beach, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Richard Bruehert, 38, Westbury, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Dennis Buckley, 38, Lynbrook, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Nancy Clare Bueche, 43, Hicksville, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • William F. Burke, Jr., 46, Plainview, FDNY
  • Timothy G. Byrne, 35, East Norwich, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Michael Cahill, 37, East Williston, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • George C. Cain, 35, Massapequa, FDNY
  • Roko Camaj, 60, Manhasset, ABM, South Tower
  • Jonathan Neff Cappello, 23, Garden City, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Richard Michael Caproni, 34, Lynbrook, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Dennis M. Carey, Sr., 51, Wantagh, FDNY
  • Michael S. Carlo, 34, Long Beach, FDNY
  • James Joseph Carson, Jr., 32, Massapequa Park, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Paul Regan Cascio, 23, Manhasset, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Robert J. Caufield, 48, Valley Stream, Denino Electric, North Tower
  • Michael J. Cawley, 32, North Bellmore, FDNY
  • Jason Michael Cefalu, 30, West Hempstead, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joni Cesta, 37, Bellmore, A.L. Saroff
  • William Chalcoff, 41, Roslyn, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Christopher Ciafardini, 30, East Norwich, Fred Alger & Company, North Tower
  • Stephen Colaio, 32, Hicksville, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Mark Colaio, 34, Hicksville, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Kevin Colbert, 25, West Hempstead, Keefe Bruyette Woods, South Tower
  • James Lee Connor, 38, Manhasset, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Jonathan Connors, 55, Old Brookville, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Kevin Michael Cosgrove, 46, Manhasset, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Michael S. Costello, 27, Massapequa, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Timothy John Coughlin, 42, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • James E. Cove, 48, Rockville Centre, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Michele T. Coyle-Eulau, 38, Garden City, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Thomas G. Crotty, 42, Rockville Centre, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Neil James Cudmore, 38, Port Washington, Risk Waters Group, North Tower
  • Laurence Curia, 41, Garden City, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Manuel DaMota, 43, Valley Stream, Bronx Builders, North Tower
  • Vincent Danz, 38, Farmingdale, NYPD
  • William T. Dean, 35, Floral Park, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Thomas P. DeAngelis, 51, Westbury, FDNY
  • Robert J. DeAngelis, Jr., 48, West Hempstead, Washington Group Intl, South Tower
  • Andrea B. DellaBella, 59, Hempstead, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Martin N. DeMeo, 47, Port Washington, FDNY
  • Michael L. DiAgostino, 41, Garden City, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joseph D. Dickey, Jr., 50, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • William J. Dimmling, 47, Garden City, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Carlos Dominguez, 34, East Meadow, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Kevin W. Donnelly, 43, Levittown, FDNY
  • Jacqueline Donovan, 34, Malverne, Keefe Bruyette Woods, South Tower
  • Jennifer L. Dorsey-Howley, 34, New Hyde Park, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Christopher Joseph Dunne, 28, Mineola, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Robert D. Eaton, 37, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Michael Hardy Edwards, 33, Garden City, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Erwin Erker, 41, Farmingdale, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • William Esposito, 51, Bellmore, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Robert Edward Evans, 36, Franklin Square, FDNY, North Tower
  • Keith G. Fairben, 23, Floral Park, NY Presbyterian Hosp. EMT-P
  • John Joseph Fanning, 54, West Hempstead, FDNY
  • Terrence Patrick Farrell, 45, Hicksville, FDNY
  • Robert Fazio, Jr., 41, Freeport, NYPD
  • Lee S. Fehling, 28, Wantagh, FDNY
  • Robert J. Ferris, 63, Garden City, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Ryan Daniel Fitzgerald, 26, Floral Park, Fiduciary Trust, South Tower
  • Richard P. Fitzsimons, 57, Lynbrook, OCS Security, South Tower
  • John Joseph Florio, 33, Oceanside, FDNY
  • Stephen Mark Fogel, 40, East Meadow, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • David J. Fontana, 37, Westbury, FDNY
  • Robert Foti, 42, Albertson, FDNY
  • Jeffrey Fox, 40, Garden City, Keefe Bruyette Woods, South Tower
  • Peter Christopher Frank, 29, Great Neck, Fred Alger & Company, North Tower
  • Morton H. Frank, 31, Lynbrook Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Brett Freiman, 29, Roslyn, Marriott Hotel
  • Arlene Fried, 49, Roslyn Heights, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Andrew K. Friedman, 44, Woodbury, Carr Futures, North Tower
  • Peter J. Ganci, Jr., 55, North Massapequa, FDNY
  • David Garcia, 40, Freeport Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • William Arthur Gardner, 45, Lynbrook, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Thomas A. Gardner, 39, Oceanside, FDNY
  • Bruce Henry Gary, 51, Bellmore, FDNY
  • Paul H. Geier, 36, Farmingdale, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Peter Genco, 36, Rockville Centre, Cantor Fitzgerald,  North Tower
  • Edward F. Geraghty, 45, Rockville Centre, FDNY
  • James Geyer, 41, Rockville Centre, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Vincent Francis Giammona, 40, Valley Stream, FDNY
  • Ronnie E. Gies, 43, Merrick, FDNY
  • Steven A. Giorgetti, 43, Manhasset, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Olga Kristin Gould White, 64, Port Washington, United Airlines, Flight 93
  • Gilbert F. Granados, 51, Hicksville, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Winston Arthur Grant, 59, Lakeview, Empire Blue Cross, North Tower
  • Wade Brian Green, 42, Westbury, Thomson Financial At Conference
  • David Grimner, 51, Merrick, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Matthew James Grzymalski, 34, New Hyde Park, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Michael Hannan, 34, Lynbrook, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • James A. Haran, 41, Malverne, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Timothy S. Haskell, 34, Seaford, FDNY
  • Thomas T. Haskell, Jr., 37, Massapequa, FDNY
  • Terence S. Hatton, 41, Rockville Centre, FDNY
  • Michael Haub, 34, Franklin Square, FDNY
  • Timothy A. Haviland, 41, Oceanside, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Michael Kevin Healey, 42, Massapequa Park, FDNY, South Tower
  • Gary Herold, 44, Farmingdale, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Thomas J. Hetzel, 33, Elmont, FDNY, North Tower
  • Brian C. Hickey, 47, Bethpage, FDNY
  • Timothy B. Higgins, 43, Freeport, FDNY
  • Thomas A. Hobbs, 41, Baldwin, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Ronald Hoerner, 58, Massapequa, Park Summit Security Svcs,. South Tower
  • Stephen Gerard Hoffman, 36, Long Beach, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • James P. Hopper, 52, Farmingdale, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Michael J. Horn, 27, Lynbrook, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • George Gerard Howard, 45, Hicksville, PAPD
  • Joseph G. Hunter, 31, South Hempstead, FDNY
  • Robert Hussa, 51, Roslyn, Carr Futures, North Tower
  • Jonathan Lee Ielpi, 29, Great Neck, FDNY
  • Michael Patrick Iken, 37, Massapequa, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Douglas J. Irgang, 32, Roslyn, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Aram Iskenderian, 41, Merrick, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • John Francis Iskyan, 41, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Brooke A. Jackman, 23, Mill Neck, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Robert Thomas Jordan, 34, East Williston, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Jane Eileen Hagan Josiah, 47, Bellmore, Fiduciary Trust, South Tower
  • Anthony M. Jovic, 39, Massapequa Park, FDNY, South Tower
  • Thomas Jurgens, 26, Lawrence, NYS Supreme Court
  • Paul W. Jurgens, 47, Levittown, PAPD
  • Douglas G. Karpiloff, 53, Levittown, Port Authority NY NJ, South Tower
  • Thomas R. Kelly, 38, Island Park, FDNY
  • James J. Kelly, 39, Oceanside, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joseph A. Kelly, 40, Oyster Bay, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Timothy C. Kelly, 37, Port Washington, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Ronald T. Kerwin, 42, Levittown, FDNY
  • Michael Kiefer, 25, Franklin Square, FDNY
  • Robert C. King, Jr., 36, Bellerose, Terrace FDNY, North Tower
  • Glenn Davis Kirwin, 39, Old Westbury, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Ronald P. Kloepfer, 39, Franklin Square, NYPD
  • Ryan Kohart, 26, Garden City, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Frederick Kuo, Jr., 53, Great Neck, Washington Group Intl, South Tower
  • Thomas Kuveikis, 48, East Williston, FDNY
  • Amarnauth Lachhman, 41, Valley Stream, PM Contracting Co., North Tower
  • Stephen LaMantia, 38, East Meadow, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Peter J. Langone, 41, Roslyn Heights, FDNY
  • Thomas Langone, 39, Roslyn Heights, NYPD
  • Edward Lehman, 41, Glen Cove, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • David Leistman, 43, Garden City, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • John Robinson Lenoir, 38, Locust Valley, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Jeffrey Earle LeVeen, 55, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Neil Levin, 47, Atlantic Beach, Port Authority NY NJ
  • Ralph Michael Licciardi, 30, West Hempstead P.E. Stone Inc., South Tower
  • Robert Thomas Linnane, 33, West Hempstead, FDNY
  • Elizabeth C. Logler, 31, Rockville Centre, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Salvatore Lopes, 40, Franklin Square, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Charles P. Lucania, 34, Atlantic Beach, P.E. Stone Inc., North Tower
  • Sean Patrick Lynch, 36, Merrick, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Farrell Peter Lynch, 39, Merrick, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Michael F. Lynch, 33, New Hyde Park, FDNY
  • Noell Maerz, 29, Long Beach Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Brian Magee, 52, Floral Park, Compaq At Conference
  • Charles Wilson Magee, 51, Wantagh Silverstein Properties, North Tower
  • Thomas A. Mahon, 37, East Norwich, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joseph Daniel Maio, 32, Roslyn Harbor, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joseph E. Maloney, 44, Albertson FDNY, North Tower
  • Terence John Manning, 36, Point Lookout, ARC Partners, North Tower
  • Laura A. Marchese, 35, Oceanside, Alliance Consulting, North Tower
  • Edward J. Mardovich, 42, Jericho, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Lester Marino 57 Massapequa, Forest Electric, North Tower
  • Kenneth J. Marino, 40, Oceanside, FDNY, North Tower
  • Vita M. Marino, 49, Valley Stream, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Peter Charles Martin, 43, Valley Stream, FDNY
  • Kathy Nancy Mazza-Delosh 46, Farmingdale, PAPD
  • Brian G. McAleese, 36, Baldwin, FDNY
  • Justin John McCarthy, 29, Port Washington, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Matthew Thomas McDermott, 34, Glen Cove, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Brian McDonnell, 38, Wantagh, NYPD
  • Katherine M. McGarry-Noack, 30, North Merrick,Telekurs USA At Conference
  • Ann W. McGovern, 68, East Meadow, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • William McGovern, 49, Long Beach, FDNY
  • Patrick J. McGuire, 40, Williston Park, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Thomas Michael McHale, 33 Hicksville Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Robert Carroll McLaughlin, Jr., 29, Garden City, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Alok Kumar Mehta, 23, Hempstead, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Stuart Todd Meltzer, 32, Syosset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Charles Mendez, 38, Floral Park, FDNY
  • Ralph J. Mercurio, 47, Rockville Centre, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • George Merkouris, 35, Levittown, Carr Futures, North Tower
  • Jill Ann Metzler, 32, Franklin Square, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Joel Miller, 55, Baldwin, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Henry A. Miller, Jr., 52, Massapequa, FDNY
  • Joseph Mistrulli, 47, Wantagh, Bronx Builders, North Tower
  • Manuel D. Mojica, Jr., 37, North Bellmore, FDNY
  • Craig D. Montano, 38, Valley Stream, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Michael G. Montesi, 39, New Hyde Park, FDNY
  • Dorothy Morgan, 47, Hempstead Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Richard T. Muldowney, Jr., 40, Freeport, FDNY
  • James F. Murphy, IV, 30, Garden City, Thomson Financial At Conference
  • Karen Susan Navarro, 30, Rockville Centre, Carr Futures, North Tower
  • Marcus R. Neblett, 31, Roslyn Heights, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Michele Ann Nelson, 27, Valley Stream, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • John Ballantine Niven, 44, Oyster Bay, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Jeffrey R. Nussbaum, 37, Oceanside, Carr Futures, North Tower
  • Michael O’Brien, 42, Massapequa, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Timothy Michael O’Brien, 40, Old Brookville, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Patrick O’Keefe, 44, East Rockaway, FDNY
  • Gerald Olcott, 55, New Hyde Park, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Maureen Lyons Olson, 50, Rockville Centre, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Kevin O’Rourke, 44, Hewlett, FDNY
  • Patrick J. O’Shea 45, Farmingdale, Carr Futures, North Tower
  • James Robert Ostrowski, 37, Garden City, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Peter Owens, Jr., 42, Williston Park, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Richard A. Palazzolo, 39, New Hyde Park, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Orio Joseph Palmer, 45, Valley Stream, FDNY
  • Christopher M. Panatier, 36, Rockville Centre, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • John Paolillo, 51, Glen Head, FDNY
  • Edward J. Papa, 47, Oyster Bay, Cantor Fitzgerald North, Tower
  • Robert Parro, 35, Levittown, FDNY
  • Michael J. Pascuma, Jr., 50, Massapequa Park, MJP Securities-AMEX At Conference
  • Horace Robert Passananti, 55, Uniondale Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Avnish Ramanbhai Patel, 28, Garden City, Fred Alger & Company, North Tower
  • Dipti J. Patel, 38, New Hyde Park, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Bernard E. Patterson, 46, Upper Brookville, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Durrell V. Pearsall, Jr., 34, Hempstead, FDNY
  • Thomas E. Pedicini, 30, Hicksville, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Anthony Perez, 33, Locust Valley, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • John William Perry, 38, Seaford, NYPD
  • Laurence M. Polatsch, 32, Woodbury, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Steve Pollicino, 48, Plainview, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Richard N. Poulos, 55, Levittown, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Kevin M. Prior, 28, Bellmore FDNY, North Tower
  • John F. Puckett, 47, Glen Cove, Windows on the World, North Tower
  • Christopher Quackenbush, 44, Plandome Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Harry Raines, 37, Bethpage, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Adam David Rand, 30, Bellmore, FDNY
  • Gerard F. Rauzi, 43, Floral Park, NYS Dept. of Taxation, South Tower
  • Gregory Reda, 33, New Hyde Park, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Robert M. Regan, 48, Floral Park, FDNY
  • Kenneth F. Rice, III, 34, Hicksville, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Claude Daniel Richards, 46, East Meadow, NYPD
  • Joseph R. Rivelli, Jr., 43, Inwood, FDNY
  • Donald A. Robson, 52, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Antonio J. Rodrigues, 35, Port Washington, PAPD
  • Brooke David Rosenbaum, 31, Franklin Square, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Andrew Rosenblum, 45, Rockville Centre, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Timothy Roy, 36, Massapequa Park, NYPD
  • Bart Joseph Ruggiere, 32, Port Washington, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Susan Ann Ruggiero, 30, Plainview, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Adam Keith Ruhalter, 40, Plainview, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Michael Thomas Russo, 44, Lynbrook, FDNY
  • Jonathan S. Ryan, 32, Bayville, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Matthew L. Ryan, 54, Seaford, FDNY, North Tower
  • Francis John Sadocha, 41, Wantagh, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • John S. Salerno, 31, Port Washington, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Wayne Saloman, 43, Seaford, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Frank Gerard Salvaterra, 41, Manhasset, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Alva Jeffries Sanchez, 41, Hempstead, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Karen Helene Schmidt, 42, Bellmore, IQ Financial Sys., South Tower
  • Frank G. Schott, Jr., 39, Massapequa, Park Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Edward W. Schunk, 54, Baldwin, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Mark Schwartz, 50, West Hempstead, EMT NYC OEM
  • Michael H. Seaman, 41, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Howard Selwyn, 47, Hewlett, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Jeffrey James Shaw, 42, Levittown, Forest Electric, North Tower
  • Daniel J. Shea, 37, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joseph P. Shea, 47, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • John Anthony Sherry, 34, Rockville Centre, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Allan Shwartzstein, 37, Roslyn, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Stephen G. Siller, 34, Rockville Centre, FDNY
  • David Silver, 35, New Hyde Park, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Peter Siracuse, 29, Bethpage, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Christopher Slattery, 31, East Norwich, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Robert Sliwak, 42, Wantagh, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Kevin Smith, 47, Bethpage, FDNY
  • James Gregory Smith, 43, Garden City, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Donald F. Spampinato, Jr., 39, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • John Anthony Spataro, 32, Mineola, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Robert W. Spear, Jr., 30, Oceanside, FDNY, South Tower
  • William E. Spitz, 49, Oceanside, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Gregory Stajk, 46, Long Beach, FDNY
  • William V. Steckman, 56, West Hempstead, WNBC-TV, North Tower
  • Eric Thomas Steen, 32, Garden City, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Andrew Stergiopoulos, 23, Great Neck, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Andrew Stern, 45, Bellmore, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Lonny J. Stone, 43, Bellmore, Carr Futures, North Tower
  • Thomas Strada, 41, Westbury, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Walwyn W. Stuart, Jr., 28, Valley Stream, PAPD
  • Christopher P. Sullivan, 38, North Massapequa, FDNY
  • Brian E. Sweeney, 29, Merrick, FDNY, South Tower
  • Kevin T. Szocik, 27, Garden City, Keefe Bruyette Woods, South Tower
  • Michael Taddonio, 39, Upper Brookville, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Keiichiro Takahashi, 53, Port Washington, Euro Brokers, South Tower
  • Paul Talty, 40, Wantagh, NYPD
  • Michael Andrew Tamuccio, 37, North Bellmore, Fred Alger & Company, North Tower
  • Brian John Terrenzi, 29, Hicksville, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Glenn E. Thompson, 44, Valley Stream, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Stephen E. Tighe, 41, Rockville Centre, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Stephen K. Tompsett, 39, Garden City, Instinet Corporation At Conference
  • Diane Marie Urban, 50, Malverne, NYS Dept. of Taxation, South Tower
  • John Damien Vaccacio, 30, Merrick, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Matthew G. Vianna, 23, Manhasset, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Frank J. Vignola, Jr., 44, Merrick, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Joshua S. Vitale, 28, Great Neck, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Garo Voskerijian, 43, Valley Stream, Marsh & McLennan, North Tower
  • Glen James Wall, 38, Lynbrook, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Mitchel Scott Wallace, 34, Mineola, NYS Supreme Court
  • Charles Waters, 44, Bethpage, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Patrick J. Waters, Jr., 44, Inwood, FDNY
  • Walter E. Weaver, 30, Levittown, NYPD
  • Dinah Webster, 50, Port Washington, Risk Waters Group, North Tower
  • Steven Weinberg, 41, North Bellmore, Baseline, South Tower
  • David Martin Weiss, 41 Freeport, FDNY
  • Mary Lenz Wieman, 43, Rockville Centre, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Glenn E. Wilkinson, 46, Levittown, FDNY
  • Crossley Williams, Jr., 28, Uniondale, Fiduciary Trust, South Tower
  • William Eben Wilson, 55, Rockville Centre, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Donna Wilson, 48, Williston Park, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Glenn J. Winuk, 40, Jericho, Holland & Knight LLP, South Tower
  • David Wiswall, 54, Massapequa, Aon Corporation, South Tower
  • Michael Wittenstein, 34, Seaford, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • William Wren, 61, Lynbrook, OCS Group, South Tower
  • John W. Wright, Jr., 33, Rockville Centre, Sandler O’Neill Ptnrs, South Tower
  • Raymond York, 45, Valley Stream, FDNY
  • Joseph Zaccoli, 39, Valley Stream, Cantor Fitzgerald, North Tower
  • Ira Zaslow, 55, North Woodmere, Lehman Brothers, North Tower
  • Paul Zois, 46, Lynbrook, American Express, North Tower
  • Joseph J. Zuccala, 54, Glen Cove, Fuji Bank, South Tower
  • Andrew Steven Zucker, 27, North Massapequa, Harris Beach LLP, South Tower
  • Andrew C. Brunn, 28, Levittown, FDNY, North Tower
  • *Kris Robert Hughes, 30, Nesconset, Keefe Bruyette Woods, South Tower

*Even though he was from Suffolk County, Kris’ Father (Bobby Hughes) volunteered hundreds of hours on this Memorial. It was only appropriate to include his son on the wall.

First Responders

  • LT Victor Navarra, FDNY
  • DET Traci L Tack, NYPD
  • EMS Ryan S McCormick, UMDNJ
  • LT Mark McKay, FDNY
  • Sheriff Fredrick Stuck, NYC
  • PO Charles D Cole Jr., NCPD
  • AM Elmis A Fisher, NYPD
  • DC William Guido, FDNY
  • DET John F Kristoffersen, NYPD
  • DET Corey J Diaz, NYPD
  • PO James J Godbee, NYPD
  • DET. Robert W Williamson, NYPD
  • FF Brian C Malloy, FDNY
  • FF Carl Capobianco, FDNY
  • FF Anthony J Nuccio, FDNY
  • FF Sean M McCarthy, FDNY
  • FF Bruce M Foss, FDNY
  • FF Kevin M Delano Sr., FDNY
  • SGT Robert J Alexander, National Guard
  • Mark Gajewski, LOCAL 30
  • PO Vito S Mauro, NYPD
  • FF Robert W Dillon, FDNY
  • FF Vanclive A Johnson, FDNY
  • FF William R St. George, FDNY
  • FF Edward V Tietjen, FDNY
  • FF Walter Voight, FDNY
  • FF William R O’Connor, FDNY
  • BC Kevin R Byrnes, FDNY
  • FF Stephen M Johnson, FDNY
  • FF Joseph P Costello, FDNY
  • BC John J Vaughan, FDNY
  • FF Robert A Ford, FDNY
  • LT Harry Wanamaker Jr., FDNY
  • SGT Alex W Baez, NYPD
  • SGT Claire T Hanrahan, NYPD
  • DET William J Holfester, NYPD
  • FF Walter Torres, FDNY
  • LT Steven Cioffi, NYPD
  • PO Christopher Lamendola, NYSCO
  • VFF Danny Levy, Plainview
  • FF Kevin McLoughlin, FDNY
  • FF Virginia Spinelli, FDNY
  • Jevon Thomas, Sanitation
  • DET John T Young, NYPD
  • DET Roberto L Rivera, NYPD
  • PO Patrice M Ott, NYPD
  • DET Sandra Y Adrian, NYPD
  • LT Carlos J Occasion, NYPD
  • PO Edward M Ferraro, NYPD
  • FF Roy W Chelsen, FDNY
  • FF John F O’Neill, FDNY
  • DET Michael P Morales, NYPD
  • FF William E Moreau, FDNY
  • LT John P Murray, FDNY
  • LT Vincent J Tancredi II, FDNY
  • SGT Harold J Smith, NYPD
  • Joseph F Picurro, Ironworker
  • Gregory C Quibel, US Marshall
  • PO Thomas G Brophy, NYPD
  • FF Vincent J Albanese, FDNY
  • INSP Donald G Feser, NYPD
  • PO Robert A Zane, NYPD
  • PO Robert C Grossman, NYPD
  • SGT Michael W Ryan, NYPD
  • FF Martin C Simmons, FDNY
  • DET Bruce J Viania, PAPD
  • FF Russell C Brinkworth, FDNY
  • FF Richard A Manetta, FDNY
  • LT Peter J Farrenkopf, FDNY
  • EMTP Carene A Brown, FDNY
  • LT Gerald D Rex, NYPD
  • PO Gary G Mausberg, NYPD
  • PO Christopher McMurry, NYPD
  • Mark Debiase, AT&T
  • VOL Sister Mary Mahoney
  • EMTP Daniel E Stewart, FDNY
  • CO Robert Schor, NYC DOC
  • CAPT Emilio Mary Longo, FDNY
  • LT Robert J Stegmeier, FDNY
  • SGT Garret Danza, NYPD
  • PO Louise M Johnston, NYPD
  • PO Angelo Peluso, NYPD
  • DET Kevin G Hawkins, NYPD
  • PO Madeline Carlo, NYPD
  • PO Daniel C Conroy, NYPD
  • CAPT Edward C Gilpin, NYPD
  • LT Robert M Hess, FDNY
  • DET Joseph Seabrook, NYPD
  • LT Randy J Wiebicke, FDNY
  • FF Michael Sofia, FDNY
  • FF Michael J Shagi, FDNY
  • FF Jacques W Paultre, FDNY
  • DET James Zadroga, NYPD
  • FP Brian P McCauley, NYS Fire Patrol
  • PO Cesar Borja, NYPD
  • EMT Timothy Keller, FDNY
  • Thomas E McCaffrey, FDNY
  • EMS Rudy P Didomenico, HHC
  • Philip P Rooney, NYC DOT
  • PO Robert B Helmke, NYPD
  • CAPT Barry Galfano, NYPD
  • LT Thomas G Roberts, FDNY
  • CAPT Kevin J Cassidy, FDNY
  • FF Joan R Daley, FDNY
  • PO Frank M Bolusi, NYPD
  • PO David Mahmoud, NYPD
  • INSP Richard D Winter, NYPD
  • INSP George Allen, OSHA
  • FF Gerard Arrington, FDNY
  • FM Tom Driscoll, FDNY
  • VOL Haydee Cleary, Salvation Army
  • FF Raymond Ragucci, FDNY
  • CAPT Sheldon Barocas, FDNY
  • LT Andrew Borgese, FDNY
  • PO Renee Dunbar, NYPD
  • LT Brian S Mohamed, NYPD
  • SUPV Philip J Berger, FDNY
  • PO Robert Nicosia, NYPD
  • DET John E Goggin, NYPD
  • PO Ronald E Weintraub, NYPD
  • FF James J Ryan, FDNY
  • EMT Freddie Rosario, FDNY
  • PO Richard Jakubowsky, NYPD
  • FF Robert J Wieber, FDNY
  • EMS LT Brian Ellicott, FDNY
  • FF Deborah Reeve, FDNY
  • LT Richard M Burke, FDNY
  • LT Joseph P Colleluori, FDNY
  • FM William Wilson Jr., FDNY
  • PO Robert V Oswain, NYPD
  • LT Jacqueline McCarthy, NYPD
  • FM Steven C Mosiello, FDNY
  • DET Kevin Czartorysky, NYPD
  • SGT Charles J Clark, NYPD
  • FF John P Sullivan Jr., FDNY
  • LT Renaldo Natal, FDNY
  • FF Raymond W Hauber, FDNY
  • LT Thomas J Hodges, FDNY
  • EMTP Clyde F Sealey, FDNY
  • FF Timothy G Lockwood, FDNY
  • FF Edward F Reilly Jr., FDNY
  • LT John A Garcia, FDNY
  • PO George M Wong, NYPD
  • SGT Edward D Thompson, NYPD
  • LT Martin Fullman, FDNY
  • PO Robert Ehmer, NYPD
  • FF Robert Borcherding, FDNY
  • CAPT William Butler, FDNY
  • INV Steven J Kapczak, NYC DOC
  • DC James Ellison, OEM
  • EMS Ronald Coyne, FDNY
  • PO Dennis Chrostowski, NYPD
  • PO Nicholas Finelli, NYPD
  • DET Charles Wassil, PPD
  • PO Richard Wentz, NYPD
  • EMS Rudolph T Havelka, FDNY
  • VOL. Christopher Longley
  • CAPT Allen Bickauskas, NYCWW
  • Dawn Stewart, Red Cross
  • FF Matthew McDougal FDNY
  • CAPT Michael Murdoch, NYPD
  • CAPT Peter P. Casey, FDNY
  • FF Charles L Jones, FDNY
  • DET Craig Capolino, NYPD
  • VOL. Adan Gonzales
  • VOL Maureen Mooney
  • PO Martin Tom, NYPD
  • PO Frank Macri, NYPD
  • EMTP Irene Gremmert, Newburgh VAC
  • PO John Mateer, NYPD
  • PO Edwin Ortiz, NYPD
  • FF Jim Ellson, FDNY
  • Op Engineer Jeffrey Treuman
  • Bill Masciovecchio, Verizon/CWA
  • EMTP Doug Mulholland, FDNY
  • DET Gregg Abbate, NYPD
  • PO Michael Felice, NYPD
  • PO John Gagliano, NYPD
  • BC Robert Agostini, Union City FD
  • PO Deon L. Taylor, NYPD
  • FF Andrew D. Dal Cortivo, FDNY
  • VOL Robert Busch
  • EMT Francis A. Charles, FDNY
  • EMTP John W. Wyatt, FDNY
  • BC John K. Corcoran, FDNY
  • PO Steve Tursellino, NYPD
  • Michael McGrath, DOT
  • DET Steve Hom, NYPD
  • DET Joseph Cavitolo, NYPD
  • EMT Luis De Pena, FDNY
  • FF Adolfo Otano, FDNY
  • PO Kevin Lowney, NYPD
  • CAPT Sheldon Moskowitz, Massapequa VFD
  • James Kelly, MTA
  • Auto Mechanic Michael Henry, NYPD
  • CAPT Dan Armenta, San Francisco FD
  • PO James Burke, NYPD
  • EMS LT Michael Cavanagh, FDNY
  • DR. Wally Jewell, Red Cross
  • SGT Vincent Joseph Oliva, PAPD
  • PO Edward Stewart, NYPD
  • DC John Hough, SCPD
  • FF Medic Lou Angeli Deleware
  • Forensic Dentist Sheila Dashkow
  • LT John Benintendo, NYPD
  • PO Cheryl Johnson, NYPD
  • DET Gerard Petillo, NYPD
  • LT David Cambell, NYPD
  • PO Frank Pitone, NYPD
  • FF Joseph Graham E., Newark FD
  • FF Robert Koeth, FDNY
  • DET Chris Strucker, NYPD
  • LT Thomas Greaney, FDNY
  • DET Angel Creagh, NYPD
  • FF Jef Campion, FDNY
  • PO Perry Villani, NYPD
  • FF George Kuhnel, Gloucester City NJ FD
  • FF Henry Plowman, DCFD
  • Kevin Lynch, DMORT
  • EMS LT Linda Ohlson, FDNY
  • CO Fernando Gonzalez, NYC DOC
  • Op Engineer John Devlin
  • DET Robert Montanez, NYPD
  • FF Jim Stines, FDNY
  • CAPT Dennis Morales, NYPD
  • LT Christopher Pupo, NYPD
  • DET Alick Herrmann, NYPD
  • PO Denis McLarney, NYPD
  • DET Thomas Weiner, NYPD
  • FF Michael G. Behette, FDNY
  • FF Lawrence J. Sullivan, FDNY
  • FF Michael F Mongelli, FDNY
  • EMT Joseph V Schiumo, FDNY
  • EMTP Ruben I Berros, FDNY
  • EMS LT Rene Davila, FDNY
  • LT Patrick J Sullivan, FDNY
  • EMT Anthony J Ficara, FDNY
  • PO Ronald Becker Jr., NYPD
  • EMT James Kay, FDNY
  • FF Gary Celentani, FDNY
  • EMT Felix Hernandez, FDNY
  • BC Jerry Hawe, FDNY
  • FF Mike Larosa, FDNY
  • FF Joseph Swewczyk, FDNY
  • FF William H Quick, FDNY
  • EMS DAC John McFarland, FDNY
  • Maureen McMahon Mooney, DMAT
  • FF Phillip McKee, DCFD
  • PO Robert Cedeno, NYPD
  • VOL Mary Benedisuk, Civilian NYPD
  • VOL Randall Gee, Maine
  • EMT Stuart Ferber, Promisedland VFD
  • SGT Don O’Leary, NYPD
  • PO Anthony Mangiaracina, NYPD
  • FF Luis Fragoso, FDNY
  • LT John Feeley, NYPD
  • DET John Stadelmann, NYPD
  • EMT LT Walter Nelson, FDNY
  • EMS Kerry Aalbue, FDNY
  • PO Karen E. Barnes, NYPD
  • DET Carmen M Figueroa, NYPD
  • PO Richard G Holland, NYPD
  • SGT Michael J McHugh, NYPD
  • CAPT Mark Lee, JCFD
  • John R. Heenan, Local 580
  • CAPT Jim Noonan, FDNY
  • Ronald H Lickman, US Crane
  • Tracey Che, Podiatrist
  • FF Keith Atlas, FDNY
  • EMS CAPT William Olson, FDNY
  • LT Steve B Reisman, FDNY
  • PO Paul W Vatter, NCPD
  • Timothy J Connolly, HVAC
  • Kestutis Nemickus, Architect
  • DET Joseph T Dinan, NYPD
  • PO Christine Ade, NYPD
  • Rayner R Busch, Local 3
  • Christopher S. Jackson, Local 731
  • Dennis M Kozak, Local 580
  • James Willis, Local 100
  • DET Tommy, Merriweather NYPD
  • LT John Halpin, FDNY
  • Louis J Massa, Local 79
  • CAPT Michael N Tufarella, Hauppauge VFD
  • Dallas Topping, Volunteer
  • PO Peter O Rodriguez, NYPD
  • Fire Chief Roger Vitolo, Yonkers FD
  • Kathleen M Fox, Salvation Army
  • Claire A. Cunningham, Salvation Army
  • BC Thomas R Van Doran, FDNY
  • PO Mark Lawler, NYPD
  • Stephanie G Andrews, SNC/ADA
  • Petty Officer Frank Bari, U.S Coast Guard Reserve
  • SGT Patrick P. Murphy, NYPD/ESU
  • LT. William F Dement, NYPD
  • EMS Steve Skipton, Bellmawr Park FD
  • Pat Aielli, NYC Department of Education Human Resources Civil Service Division
  • Geraldine Krasko, Port Authority Risk Management Team
  • Michael Meroll,o Operating Engineer Local 15
  • SGT Paul Ferrara, NYPD
  • Marty Cervellione, DDC
  • Theodore Frank, DDC
  • Francis Connors, DDC
  • FF Willie T Franklin, FDNY
  • BC Richard D Arazosa, FDNY
  • Supervising Fire Marshal Emil K Harnischfeger Bureau of Fire Investigation
  • PO Michael G Flaherty, NYPD
  • DET Bill Hallas, NYPD
  • Jeffrey J Hairie, NYS Senior Court Officer
  • 2nd LT William J Foronjy Jr., US Army
  • Robert Taylor, Local 14
  • LT Michael J Vesci, FDNY
  • FF Dan Heglund, FDNY
  • CAPT Marc Summers, NY Waterways
  • C0 Joseph Rodriquez, NYC DOC/ESU
  • LT Jack Gremse, FDNY
  • FF Robert Leaver, FDNY
  • LT Howard Bischoff, FDNY
  • Supervisor Ralph Marchese, NYC DOS
  • Supervisor George Colucci, NYC DOS
  • Supervisor Frank Feeney, NYC DOS
  • Superintendent Marcellus Clark, NYC DOS
  • SW Andrew Macchio, NYC DOS
  • SW Eloy Pagan Jr, NYC DOS
  • SW Michael Mouton, NYC DOS
  • SW Mark Blaha, NYC DOS
  • SW Alexis Soloman, NYC DOS
  • SW Rosolino Fanara, NYC DOS
  • SW Alphonse Falco, NYC DOS 
  • Lorenzo Morelli, NYC DOS Support Services (BME)
  • CO Antonio Clark, NYC DOC/ESU
  • Charles H. Perez, Volunteer
  • CO Jeffery Taylor, NYC DOC/ESU
  • CO Michael Muzio, NYC DOC/ESU
  • CO Antolino Rexach, NYC DOC
  • PO Patrick A Versge, PAPD/ESU
  • SGT Stephen Scalza, NYPD
  • FF Cornell Horne, FDNY
  • DET Richard H Teuten, NYPD
  • Brian G Cambell, NYC DOS
  • DET Louis Fernandez, NYPD/ESU
  • Mitchell Rende, HVAC Local 94
  • FF Ralph W Geidel, FDNY
  • John R Rigley ConEd/Local 1-2 UWUA
  • EMS LT Tommy Giammarino, FDNY
  • Inspector James Guida, NYPD
  • Erik J Hendrickson, Volunteer
  • SGT Lawrence A Guarnieri, PAPD
  • DET Andrew Apas, NYPD
  • FF Pat Finegan, FDNY
  • FF Gerard Walsh, FDNY
  • PO John Cortazzo, PAPD
  • FF Eugene McCarey, FDNY
  • Brian R Podell, NYC DOS
  • Ronald Cohen, NYC DOS/Mayors Task Force
  • Steve Napolitano, General Manager GW Bridge/Fort Lee VFD
  • PO Shaun Mahoney, NYPD
  • Richard Denino, NYC DOS
  • LT Robert J O’Rourke, FDNY
  • FF Richard Nogan, FDNY
  • CO Larry Adler, NYC DOC/ESU
  • CAPT Scott Stelmok, NYPD
  • Supervisor John C Peters, DOT
  • Supervisor Peter V Bliss, Structural Engineer Parsons Brinkerhoff
  • DET Aslyn Beckles, NYPD
  • PO Otto Espinoza, NYPD
  • CAPT Joseph Maurer, FDNY
  • Deputy Chief Steve Bonano, NYPD
  • Francis Carrozza Longshoreman, Local 920
  • BC John J Cassidy, FDNY
  • LT Theodore “Teddy” Leoutsakos, SCOA
  • Maribel Torres, Volunteer
  • Nicholas D’Errico, Sound Engineer NBC News
  • John Dong Verizon, Local 1109
  • FF Kevin T Murphy, FDNY
  • Glenn Scott, Local 197
  • PTL James Colon, Englewood Cliffs PD
  • Thomas Loback, Volunteer
  • Special Agent Bill Sheldon, ATF
  • Juan X Zrita, Construction
  • CAPT John Graziano, FDNY
  • John “Jack” Fitzpatrick, Local 638
  • Antonio Hernandez, IBEW Local 3
  • FF Robert J Langer, Westbury Fire Dept
  • Kenneth M Walsh, Volunteer
  • DET Joseph E Redican, NYPD
  • NYS Trooper Covel Pierce
  • Alan A Harrington Ironworker, Local 40
  • SGT John Dimarco, NYPD
  • DET Kenneth Lutz, NYPD
  • DET Harry Hill, NYPD
  • PO Robert W Kaminski, NYPD
  • Dennis Moran Electrician, Local 3
  • OJ Ferguson, DOT
  • FF Greg Chevalley, FDNY
  • PO Stuart Fishkin, NYPD
  • LT John Peterson, FDNY
  • PO Allison Palmer, NYPD
  • DET John Marshall, NYPD
  • DET William Titus, NYPD
  • PO Anthony DeJesus, NYPD
  • DET Michael Henry, NYPD
  • CAPT Ronald Peifer, NYPD
  • Joseph Barodin, DOT
  • PO Demetrias Hopkins, NYPD
  • DET David Velez, NYPD
  • SGT Joseph F Tomasello, NJ Air National Guard
  • BC George Eysser, FDNY
  • DM Zacarias Toro, US Marshal Service
  • FF Daniel M Monahan, FDNY
  • CO Michael J Swetokos, NYC DOC
  • LT Michael Maloney, NYPD
  • EMS Richard Fox, FDNY
  • FF Kenneth K Gaudy, Nesconset FD
  • LT Rebecca Buck, NYPD
  • Operating Engineer Robert Sasso, Local 15
  • CAPT John Gallagher, FDNY
  • SGT Edmund Murray, NYPD
  • Vincenzo Castelli, Con Edison
  • LT Charles Noran, FDNY
  • SGT Charles Kuhn, NYPD
  • Michael DeVito, Local 79
  • William P Lewis, Buffalo FD
  • CAPT Thomas Thompson, FDNY
  • DC John P McKee, Dept of Public Safety CUNY
  • PO James A Betso, NYPD
  • LT Roy McLaughlin, Yonkers PD
  • PO Reginald Umpthery, NYPD
  • EMT Kevin C Kelly, Bellmore-Merrick EMS (BM-EMS)
  • SW Thomas Zayas, NYC DOS
  • FF Eugene J McCarey, FDNY
  • FF Joseph T Callahan, FDNY
  • BC Richard E McGuire, FDNY
  • LT Keith M Loughlin, FDNY
  • FF Charles S Szoke, FDNY
  • FF James J Marshall, FDNY
  • DC Inspector James W Mandelkow, FDNY
  • PO Paul McCabe, NCPD/ESU
  • FF Stephen G Schwarz, FDNY
  • DET Edward Goller, NCPD
  • Joseph Fugel, NYPD/Volunteer
  • DET Ronald Richards, NYPD/ESU
  • PO John Cedo, NYPD
  • FF Dennis Heedles, FDNY
  • SGT Gerard T Beyrodt, NYPD
  • FF Brian Ahr, FDNY
  • FF Nicholas Demasi, FDNY
  • Paul Reedy, NYC DDC
  • PO Charles Karen, NYPD
  • LT Marci Simms, NYPD
  • Camillo Fasano, Con Edison
  • SW Fredrick A Meier, NYC DOS
  • Special Agent/Investigator Diane DiGiacomo, ASPCA
  • Steven R Sparacia, ASPLUNDH
  • FF Robert Schell, FDNY
  • BC James N Costello, FDNY
  • FF Frank Fontaino, FDNY
  • Edward Norton, OHSA
  • LT Kevin P Nerney, FDNY
  • FF Michael Smith, FDNY
  • FF Thomas J Kelly, FDNY
  • EMT Norman Valle, FDNY
  • PO Terrence J Devlin, NYPD
  • PO Waldemar Freyre, NCPD
  • PO John Vierling, NYPD
  • Chad M. Milosevich, Aerospace Engineer
  • DET James Fogg, NYPD/ESU
  • AC Mark J Steiner, NYCDOB
  • FF Joseph A Morstatt Sr., FDNY
  • FF Richard Dellacona, Westbury FD
  • LT Robert G Alford, FDNY
  • FF Thomas Farrell, FDNY
  • PO Thomas Donohue, NYPD
  • NYS Trooper Lawrence W Lakeman
  • PO Stephen A Ketchum, Newtown PD
  • LT Robert B Mahon FDNY
  • PO Kenneth W Wolf, NYPD
  • DET Frank M Pinto, NYPD
  • DET Andrew L Siroka, NYPD
  • PO Deborah A Garbutt -Jeff, NYPD
  • NYS Trooper Dave M Skiba
  • DFC Thomas J Begley, Cayuga County 
  • Camillo Fasano, Con Edision
  • FF Robert J McCarthy, FDNY
  • DET John A Russo, NYPD
  • DET James J Albanese, NYPD
  • PO Peter D Ciaccio, NYPD
  • Pietro Puma, Local 79
  • FF Owen Carlock, FDNY
  • DET Michael Glazer, NYPD
  • Allen C Rottino, Mason
  • FF Brian E Urban, FDNY
  • BC Lawrence Byrnes, FDNY
  • Assistant Chief Michael V Quinn, NYPD
  • Glen Davis, Local 3
  • Charles J LaGreca, Tully Construction
  • Walter S Hill Jr Civilian, NYPD
  • Duane F MacMenamie TWU, Local 100
  • William J Phelan Jr, Local 40
  • David N Longshore, NYCOEM
  • DET Thomas Ward, NYPD/JTTF
  • PO Charles Barzydio, PAPD/ESU
  • Sr. Investigator Thomas G Moran Jr, NYS Police
  • Frederick W Muller, Verizon
  • Fire Marshal Gregorio Morales, FDNY
  • FF Richard M Benditt, Philadelphia FD
  • SGT Raymond P McGown, NYPD
  • FF William E Woodlon, FDNY
  • EMT William T Haggerty, FDNY
  • PO Peter Sheridan, NYPD
  • Brian R Buck, Local 817
  • Kevin C Miller, Local 580
  • SW Larry Troy, NYC DOS
  • Carlton Davis, DOT
  • Steven Magistro, DOT
  • Alan Federbush, Local 3
  • FF Elliot Alfaro, Bridgeport FD
  • Alfred Borowski, Verizon
  • Evan Grose, Homeland Security
  • CAPT Sandra M Lesko, Willoughby Hills FD
  • Raymond Sbarra, DOT
  • Daniel Okobi, MTA
  • CAPT Gerald E Mines, NYPD
  • Gary Campbell, AT&T
  • Jose Moreno, Con Edison
  • Kenneth E Young, Electrician
  • SA Steven A Carr, FBI
  • PO Gary Barreira, NYS Park Patrol
  • Patrick McQuillan, EMS
  • SI Salvador Davila, NYS AG Police
  • LT Enzo Brun, FDNY
  • Haskell Askin, Forensic Dentist
  • Frank Whittle, Verizon
  • FM Gwynne MacPherson-Williams, Homeland Security
  • SW Miguel Vera, NYC DOS
  • Gary Marsoobian, Verizon
  • Robert Liggio, Verizon
  • John Armstrong, DOT
  • Jay E Silverstein, Long Beach VFD
  • Joan E Tarricone, Red Cross
  • Joseph Mazzocchi, Local 780
  • PO Anthony Maggiore, Yonkers PD
  • SUPV John Schmittau, NYC DOS
  • Thomas Orefice, DOT
  • Boris D Rozenberg, NYPD Computer Analyst
  • Freddie Wallace-Rakis, NYC DOC Civilian
  • Herman Haynes, NYC DOI
  • CO John Baez, NYC DOC
  • Joseph Lynch, DOT
  • Kevin McQuade, DOT
  • PO Peter Martino, NCPD
  • Roberto Rivera, MTA
  • Steven Zakheim Hatzolah, EMS
  • Thomas H Kelly, US Customs
  • FF Charles M Benson, FDNY Photography Forensic Unit
  • PO Robert Negri, NCPD
  • PO Charles R Gunzelman, NYPD
  • Alberto Machado, Laborer
  • Stephen Vaughan, NYC DEP
  • EMS Harold E McNeil, FDNY
  • James A Getter, Army National Guard
  • SI Patrick P McKenna, NY County DA Office
  • LT Gary J Gates, FDNY
  • FF Mark P Koetzner, FDNY
  • FF John P Morrissey, FDNY
  • LT Patrick H Fitzsimmons, FDNY
  • PO Thomas P Schubert, NCPD
  • FF Jerome P Vorek, FDNY
  • DET Michael K Davis, NYPD
  • SGT Gary L Kamertz, TBTA
  • FF Richard R Brenneisen, FDNY
  • Steven J McGlone, Local 361
  • Michael E McGlone, Local 361
  • SW Ralph E Oliva Sr, NYC DOS
  • Larry S Relyea, Army National Guard
  • LT Luis A Lopez, NYPD
  • FF Kenneth J Holler, FDNY
  • FF John S Pescatore Boorhees, VFD
  • Colin M Sargent, OSHA
  • Timothy C Marion, DOT
  • DET Peter J Phieffer, NYPD
  • LT Robert D Rice, NYPD
  • Paul J Schembeck, Local 638
  • CAPT Peter L Pischera, NYPD
  • DET Annetta G Daniels, NYPD
  • SGT Jacqueline C Schaefer, NYPD
  • Daniel J Bayles – ADA/Volunteer
  • LT William E Cox, FDNY
  • DET Charles G Gittens, NYPD
  • DET James W Monahan, NYPD
  • PO Matthew J Gay, NYPD
  • PO Alexander Figueroa, NYPD
  • SGT Michael J Galvin, NYPD
  • SGT Louis R Pioli, NYPD
  • SGT Charles R Gunzelman, NYPD
  • SGT Wayne A Jackson, NYPD
  • DET Leroy Dixon, NYPD
  • FF Arthur B Iannace, FDNY
  • CAPT Robert E Watt, FDNY
  • Anthony E Piscitelli, Local 3
  • Mitchell D Laks, MTA
  • Charles J Ferguson, Maintenance Worker
  • Joseph Cassella, DOT
  • John LaPointe, Ironworker
  • Robert LaGreca, NYC DOS
  • John Daley, NYC DOS
  • Joseph F Fitzpatrick, DOT
  • James M Dunn, Lucent Technologies
  • Douglas Wilson, Verizon
  • LT Kenneth W Rosello, NYPD
  • DC Thomas D Doepfner, NYPD
  • Jay Kallio, Volunteer
  • SGT Kerry J Winters, Ulster County Sheriff’s Office
  • Michael L Merollo, Local 15
  • LT Gerald J Masone, FDNY
  • Charles F LaGreca, Local 282
  • Steven Kull, Local 15C
  • LT Ronald D Biller, FDNY
  • Investigator Paul R Stuewer, NYSP
  • Raffaele E Scarpitti, Auto Mechanic FDNY
  • LT Gary J Gates, FDNY
  • SI Fred Ghussin, NY County DA Office
  • Cpl Harvey Snook III, ACPD
  • LT Jacqueline McCarthy, NYPD
  • CAPT Vincent R Ungaro, FDNY
  • DC John W Hart, FDNY
  • FF James J Geragthy, FDNY
  • Captain Vincent M Giammona, FDNY
  • George Papaleo Buildings Unit, FDNY
  • Timothy Carson RI, DMAT 1
  • FF Paul F Santoro, FDNY
  • LT John Rodriquez, Yonkers FD
  • EMT Brian M Cobb, LifeStar Response
  • DET Gerard Ahearn, NYPD
  • PO Mel J Faust, NYPD
  • Caesar A Santana, ATF
  • PO William King, NYPD
  • FF John A Dunn, FDNY
  • SSGT Steven J Acevedo, Army Reserve
  • LT Fred W Grey, Broad Channel VFD
  • Christopher B Callahan, Local 608
  • LT Donald J Urbano, Albany FD
  • LT Raymond W Alexander, FDNY
  • Vernon W Vos, Garner Contracting
  • Jorge Figueroa, Army Reserve
  • FF William J Weeks, FDNY
  • SGT Robert Petrone, NYPD
  • FF Joseph P O’Toole, FDNY
  • Robert A Supino, Panavision
  • PO Judy A Ghany- Barounis, NYPD
  • LT William Fearon, NJ State Police
  • Charles Flickinger, Lake Carmel FD
  • FC Peter S Guyett, Yonkers FD
  • PO Christine A Reilly, NYPD
  • FF Harry L Davis, FDNY
  • DET Stephen T Kubinski, NYPD
  • Adan E Gonzalez, Photographer
  • FF Robert W Johnson, FDNY
  • Supervisor Silvano Flegar, NYC DOS
  • FF Kevin A Rooney, FDNY
  • FF Brian Masterson, FDNY
  • LT John Rowland, NYPD
  • FF Robert F DiGiovanni, FDNY
  • DC John W Kelly, FDNY
  • DC James G Molloy, NYPD/ESU
  • LT EMT Edith E Torres, FDNY
  • FF Robert Newman, FDNY
  • DET Christian Lindsay, NYPD/ESU
  • EMT Rose M Scott, FDNY
  • DET Mark Mkwanazi, NYPD
  • John P Corbett, NYC DOS
  • Daniel O’Sullivan, Construction
  • SGT Terrence S O’Hara, NYPD
  • FF Ronald Wolken FDNY
  • PO Andrew J Lewis, NYPD
  • PO Scott L Rabiner, NYPD
  • NYS Trooper Brian Falb
  • PO Michael Hance, NYPD
  • LT Steven Sorger, FDNY
  • SGT Patrick T Coyne, NYPD
  • Jack C Waugh, Local 40
  • LT EMS Mario Bastidas, FDNY
  • LT Michael P Shea, NCPD
  • FF Roy E Smith, FDNY
  • FF James Lanza, FDNY
  • PO David Guevara, NYPD
  • FF Robert A Mentrasti, Fairview FD
  • Peter N Catello, Electrician
  • DET George C Remouns Jr, NYPD
  • Michael Lombardi, Local 3
  • John T Barrett, OSHA
  • Christopher Madden Corporate Security, Merrill Lynch
  • PO Anthony Giambra, NYPD
  • Gary L O’Connor, Volunteer
  • EMS Mark A Harris, FDNY
  • EMT Emery Taylor, FDNY
  • DET Sean Franklin, NYPD
  • DET Luis Alicea, NYPD
  • SPEC Barry Green, INTF1
  • William T Salvatori, PATBA
  • Betzalel Steinberg Hatzolah, EMS
  • Thomas E Dalton, Verizon
  • LT William J Kelly, FDNY
  • PO Kelly C Korchak, NYPD
  • John Canari, Local 282
  • FF William J Gromley, FDNY
  • DET William Kinane, NYPD
  • PO Wilfredo Carradero, NYPD
  • FF James Kennelly, Massapequa FD
  • FF Clarence E Wilburn, TADMAT
  • Supervisor Jeff Bloise, NYC DOS
  • PO Frank A Setteducato, NYPD
  • FM Michael P McGrorty, FDNY
  • PO Robert Summers, NYPD
  • PO Jason H Offner, NYPD
  • Glen Scarpelli, Chiropractor
  • Kenneth Doyle, US Marshall
  • William R Reynolds, DC 9
  • DET Joe Brodsky, NYPD
  • Thomas D Ryan, NYC DOS
  • LT Michael L Duffy, FDNY
  • William D Christian, Construction Worker
  • Louis DI Bella, NYC DOS
  • FF John O’Brien, FDNY
  • FF Robert Alexander, FDNY
  • FF Walter Torres, FDNY
  • LT Cruz A Fernandez, FDNY
  • FF Robert J Ventriglia, FDNY
  • FF James M Hicks, FDNY
  • FF Thomas A Lynn, FDNY
  • SGT Kevin A Burke, NYS DOC
  • Superintendent Wayne E Bennett, NYS Police
  • BC Joseph D McKeon, FDNY
  • CAPT Robin L Pilcher, Utah-TF1
  • Ajay K Sardar, Edwards & Kelcey
  • FF Michael R O’Hanlon, FDNY
  • DET Anthony M Agnotti, NYPD
  • DET John J Greaney Jr, NYPD
  • FF Raymond J Pfeifer, FDNY
  • PO Diane Halbran, NYPD
  • Marine Engineer Robert W Alexander, FDNY
  • PO Bernard L Skinner, NYPD
  • PO Luis Palermo Jr, NCPD
  • Christopher E Hobart, NYS Police Auto Mechanic
  • Robert J Regensburger, Sr Volunteer
  • Gerald J Quill, Local 15
  • Steven M Centore, DOE
  • Dr. Chris J Bosche, Missouri Task Force 1
  • Wilton A Critten, Local 580
  • PO Walter L Mallinson, Harrison PD
  • Michael J Quinn, Local 3
  • SGT Christopher M Christodoulou, NYPD
  • PO James V Quin, NCPD
  • Special Agent Mark C Johnston, FBI
  • FF Thomas W Dowdle Sr, FDNY
  • John J Reilly Jr, Local 237
  • DET Megan Carr, NYPD
  • FF Neill S Tyndal Jr, Yonkers FD
  • PO Michael J Antonucci, NYPD
  • PO Scott N Gaines, NYPD
  • CAPT Carmine C Cantalino, NYPD
  • Glenn Chateau, NYC DOS
  • Thomas Lamantia, International Longshoreman’s Association (ILA)  
  • Joseph P Cassella, DOT
  • CAPT Edward McGreal, NYPD
  • SUPV Charlie Jimenez-Hernandez, NYC DDC
  • DR. Michael G Guttenberg, Northwell Health
  • LT James D Russell, NYPD
  • Jeffrey Amato Sr, Petmar Construction
  • Richard C Hartmann Sr, PANYNJ
  • Larry O Rappe Florida – 1 DMAT
  • FF Robert M Tilearcio, FDNY
  • LT Paul E Geidel, FDNY
  • DC Gene M Dannenfelser, Camden County Fire Marshall (CCFM)
  • FF Joseph A Tuohy, FDNY
  • LT Edward McDonagh, FDNY
  • Patrick M Murphy, NYS Court Officer
  • Frank R Svoboda, Con Edison
  • Special Agent Dennis Bonelli, FBI
  • Richard E Rodenheiser, Con Edison
  • CO Lawrence W Lamme, NCSD
  • SGT Michael V Incontrera, NYPD
  • Trooper Dennis J Burgos, NYSP
  • Eugene Gee, NYC Dept of Parks (PEP)
  • DET James A Schiavone Jr, NYPD
  • CAPT Douglas G Greenwood, NYPD
  • Volunteer Anthony J Egan
  • Volunteer Richard Ferrera
  • PO Kendrah Gadrag-McFadden, NYPD
  • DET John Muller, NYPD
  • Alex Karasavidis, NYC DOS
  • Holly Anderson, Red Cross
  • Tooper Michael J Anson, NYSP
  • LT Paul Murphy, NYPD
  • LT Joseph R Stach Jr, FDNY
  • EMT Steven Shenkman, FDNY
  • PO Cynthia C Shelto, NYPD
  • Ian A MacDonald, Volunteer
  • Pasqualino Rizzo, NYCPA Mechanic
  • Michael J Loughery, Volunteer (retired NYPD)
  • Edward A Quirk, US Army Corps of Engineers
  • Bruce R Zamelsky, OSHA
  • PO Patrick Chirico, NYPD
  • Carlo Cretto, Tully Construction
  • Daniel Marucci, Verizon
  • Gary K McDonald, NYPD
  • Roberto Santiago, NYCTA
  • FF Robert L Burns, FDNY
  • DR Jeffrey Sosinsky MD, Dept of Health
  • FF William Leach, FDNY
  • Investigator Michael Petrie, NYSP
  • LT EMS Joseph S Santamarina, FDNY
  • EMS Anthony J Santamarina, FDNY
  • FF Raymond Phillips, FDNY
  • FF Ronald P Svec, FDNY
  • LT Edward Meehan, FDNY
  • Joseph J Parise, Seasons Contracting
  • DET Eugene Madden, NYPD
  • DET Michael L Ledek, NYPD
  • Rosa A Williams, National Guard
  • Marcia L Garside, FEMA
  • DC EMS Joeddy E Frizell, FDNY
  • FF Paul R Tokarski, FDNY
  • PO Thomas J Gallagher Jr, NYPD
  • FF William E Switzer, FDNY
  • CAPT/FF Thomas Phelan, Statue Cruises/FDNY
  • FF Keith Young, FDNY
  • CAPT Sandra M Lesko, Willoughby Hills FD
  • SA Melissa S Morrow, FBI
  • DET Pedro Esponda Jr, NYPD
  • LT William Wanser, NYPD
  • Chief David Lachenhauer, Watertown FD
  • FF Anthony Incarbone, FDNY
  • FF John L Bulher, FDNY
  • FF George Froehlich, FDNY
  • Janet Nagle RN, Merrill Lynch
  • DET Kimberly Hodge, NYPD
  • DET John P Napolitano, NYPD
  • Chief Michael J Timo Jr, Holbrook VFD
  • PO Mark J Natale, NYPD
  • PO Scott Blackshaw, NYPD
  • Chief William Allee, NYPD
  • FF Robert J Lembo, FDNY
  • FF Michael J Dannecker, FDNY
  • DET Harry R Valentin, NYPD
  • SA David J LeValley, FBI
  • Trooper FC Walter Greene, Connecticut State Police (CSP)
  • PO William P Farley, NYPD
  • PO Robert C Lohnes, NYPD
  • LT Herman Kaplan, Aux Police
  • Edward Alston, NYC DOS
  • FF Charles Achong, NJFD
  • Steve Larson NYC DOS
  • Manager Patrick O’Carroll, MTA
  • James Barrett, Local 3
  • Bobbie Jo Griggs Lawrence, Oregon D-MAT
  • Dr. Murtain Haskin, Med Div NYPD
  • Peter A Grivas, Verizon
  • SGT Charles Salaway NYSP
  • PO Brian R Abbondandelo NCPD
  • P0 Raymond P Fuscaldo NYPD
  • SGT Barbara Jean Sullivan NYPD
  • FF Thomas K Kontizas FDNY
  • SSA Rex A Stockham FBI
  • SA Laurie Fournier FBI
  • SA Paul H Wilson, FBI
  • SSA Special Agent Robert M Roth, FBI
  • SA Jerry D Jobe, FBI
  • SA Gerard D Senatore, FBI
  • SA William R Craig, FBI
  • SSA Steven A Carr, FBI
  • SA Wesley J Yoo, FBI
  • Dispatcher Marian C Grillo, NYPD
  • CAPT Alexander Athanassiou, NYC DOC
  • PO John Ferrari, NYPD
  • SSA Brian L Crews, FBI
  • DET Thomas Barnitt, NYPD
  • SGT Richie Magic Westchester, DOC
  • Chief Ronald R Spadafora, FDNY
  • PO Gary L Koch, NYPD
  • DET Brian J McGuire Jr, NYPD
  • Conan Freuds, Volunteer
  • CAPT John Vigiano, FDNY
  • BC Robert Miuccio, FDNY
  • FF Charles Williams, FDNY
  • LT John J Brant, PAPD
  • PO Paul J Johnson, NYPD/ESU
  • LT Clark W Douglass, White Plains FD
  • FF Michael Leamy, FDNY
  • FM Alan Cantaneo, FDNY
  • DET Robert P Masci, NYPD
  • Janine L Winter, NYS Task Force
  • FF Michael T McDonald, FDNY
  • Paramedic Nicole A Davis Johnson
  • Trooper James Perino, NYS Police
  • PO Kathleen O’Conner, New Rochelle PD
  • Deborah Doherty Turco, DMAT/MA-1
  • Rodney P Leibowitz, DDS
  • FF Jimmy Martinez, FDNY
  • DET Bruce Brennan Jr, NYPD
  • LT EMS Raymond Thielke, FDNY

Leave a Reply