Nassau County 2019 Election Results

0

The general election took place on Tuesday, Nov. 5. A total of 255,287 ballots were cast in 1,205 precincts. Below are results for Nassau County.

Justice of the Supreme Court (6)

Christopher G. Quinn. . . . . . . 228,678
David P. Sullivan. . . . . . . . 228,580
Angela G. lannacci . . . . . . . 228,235
Stephen J . Lynch. . . . . . . . 227,864
David J. Gugerty . . . . . . . . 225,769
Thomas Rademaker . . . . . . . . 223,864

District Attorney

Madeline Singas . . . . . . . . 148,943
Francis X. McQuade . . . . . . . 99,255

County Court Judge

Meryl J. Berkowitz . . . . . . . 237,392

District Court Judge 2nd District (2)

Joy M. Watson . . . . . . . . . 143,573
Gary M. Carlton . . . . . . . . 142,944

District Court Judge 3rd District (3)

Karen L. Moroney . . . . . . . . 30,737
Erica L. Prager . . . . . . . . 30,714
David Goodsell. . . . . . . . . 30,521

District Court Judge 4th District

Rhonda Erin Fischer . . . . . . . 60,207

Mayor City of Glen Cove

Timothy J. Tenke . . . . . . . . 3,401
Reggie Spinello . . . . . . . . 2,749

Council Member City of Glen Cove (6)

Marsha F. Silverman . . . . . . . 3,127
Danielle Fugazy Scagliola . . . . . 3,118
Rocco A. Totino . . . . . . . . 3,036
Gaitley Stevenson-Mathews . . . . . 2,885
John L. Perrone . . . . . . . . 2,755
Eve Lupenko Ferrante . . . . . . . 2,747

Supervisor Town of Hempstead

Donald X. Clavin, Jr. . . . . . . 74,076
Laura A. Gillen . . . . . . . . 72,711
Diane Madden . . . . . . . . . 1,270

Council Member 2nd District Town of Hempstead

Thomas E. Muscarella. . . . . . . 13,474
Thomas J. Tweedy . . . . . . . . 10,836

Council Member 3rd District Town of Hempstead

Bruce A. Blakeman . . . . . . . . 13,384
Shari James-Pierre . . . . . . . 10,111

Council Member 5th District Town of Hempstead

Christopher J. Carini . . . . . . 15,107
Lora J. Webster . . . . . . . . 13,634

Town Clerk Town of Hempstead

Kate Murray. . . . . . . . . . 74,302
Sylvia A. Cabana . . . . . . . . 71,541

Receiver of Taxes Town of Hempstead

Jeanine C. Driscoll . . . . . . . 76,812
Chandra M. Ortiz . . . . . . . . 68,454

Council Member City of Long Beach (3)

Karen McInnis . . . . . . . . . 3,419
Elizabeth Treston . . . . . . . . 3,179
Michael A. Delury . . . . . . . . 2,918

Supervisor Town of North Hempstead

Judi R. Bosworth . . . . . . . . 22,188
David P. Redmond . . . . . . . . 10,890

Councilperson 2nd District Town of North Hempstead

Peter J. Zuckerman . . . . . . . 3,425
Ragini Srivastava. . . . . . . . 2,075
Cassandra J. Lems. . . . . . . . 62

Councilperson 4th District Town of North Hempstead

Veronica Lurvey . . . . . . . . 2,861
David Yaudoon Chiang . . . . . . . 1,643

Councilperson 6th District Town of North Hempstead

Mariann Dalimonte. . . . . . . . 4,625
Dina M. De Giorgio. . . . . . . . 3,171
Gary L. Donoyan . . . . . . . . 51

Receiver of Taxes Town of North Hempstead

Charles E. Berman. . . . . . . . 21,251
Ron Rochester . . . . . . . . . 11,535

Supervisor Town of Oyster Bay

Joseph S. Saladino . . . . . . . 33,871
James Altadonna, Jr.. . . . . . . 23,922

Councilmember Town of Oyster Bay (3)

Steven L. Labriola . . . . . . . 32,751
Vicki A. Walsh. . . . . . . . . 31,881
Laura L. Maier. . . . . . . . . 31,696

Town Clerk Town of Oyster Bay

Richard L. LaMarca . . . . . . . 32,363
Rachel Klein . . . . . . . . . 24,741

Receiver of Taxes Town of Oyster Bay

Jeffrey P. Pravato . . . . . . . 33,105
George H. Hignell. . . . . . . . 23,870

County Legislator 1st District

Kevan M. Abrahams. . . . . . . . 8,130
Cherice P. Vanderhall . . . . . . 1,375

County Legislator 2nd District

Siela A. Bynoe . . . . . . . . . 6,088
Gerilyn S. Wright. . . . . . . . 873

County Legislator 3rd District

Carrie Solages. . . . . . . . . 7,926
Nathan Wein. . . . . . . . . . 2,826

County Legislator 4th District

Denise A. Ford. . . . . . . . . 8,894
Jeffrey P. Saxom . . . . . . . . 4,532

County Legislator 5th District

Debra S. Mule . . . . . . . . . 8,082
Daniel A. Salamone . . . . . . . 4,191

County Legislator 6th District

C. William Gaylor . . . . . . . . 8,231
Laura J. Burns. . . . . . . . . 6,923

County Legislator 7th District

Howard J. Kopel . . . . . . . . 8,941
Debra Siegel . . . . . . . . . 6,109

County Legislator 8th District

Vincent T. Muscarella . . . . . . 9,538
Barbara J. Hafner . . . . . . . . 4,753

County Legislator 9th District

Richard J. Nicolello. . . . . . . 6,860
Mal S. Nathan . . . . . . . . . 4,270

County Legislator 10th District

Ellen W. Birnbaum . . . . . . . . 6,142
Helene Sherman . . . . . . . . . 2,839

County Legislator 11th District

Delia M. DeRiggi Whitton . . . . . 10,447
James M. Greenberg . . . . . . . 3,971
Blay Tarnoff . . . . . . . . . 134

County Legislator 12th District

James D. Kennedy . . . . . . . . 11,228
Michael S. Pesce . . . . . . . . 4,845

County Legislator 13th District

Thomas McKevitt . . . . . . . . 9,939
Jennifer S. Rosenkranz. . . . . . 6,179
Jake Gutowitz . . . . . . . . . 176

County Legislator 14th District

Laura M. Schaefer . . . . . . . . 8,522
Michael J. Maloney . . . . . . . 4,654

County Legislator 15th District

John Ferretti . . . . . . . . . 9,397
Frances A. Avnet . . . . . . . . 4,213
Jonathan Gunther . . . . . . . . 138

County Legislator 16th District

Arnold W. Drucker. . . . . . . . 7,911
Jennifer L. Garber . . . . . . . 4,829

County Legislator 17th District

Rose Marie Walker. . . . . . . . 9,056
Allen F. Foley. . . . . . . . . 4,264

County Legislator 18th District

Joshua Alexander Lafazan . . . . . 8,670
Timothy Jenks . . . . . . . . . 4,065

County Legislator 19th District

Steven D. Rhoads . . . . . . . . 10,622
Jill L. Levine. . . . . . . . . 7,412

For full results, visit www.nassaucountyny.gov/571/Election-Results.

Leave a Reply